475,243
edits
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=This page describes data sources that have been incorporated into WikiFCD= | =This page describes data sources that have been incorporated into WikiFCD= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ Data Sources | ||
|- | |- | ||
! FCT !! date !! notes !! questions | ! count!! FCT !! date !! notes !! questions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| USDA Food Data Central || November, 2020 || || | |1|| USDA Food Data Central || November, 2020 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMILING Food composition table for Vietnam || April, 2021 || || | | 2|| SMILING Food composition table for Vietnam || April, 2021 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMILING Food composition table for Indonesia|| Sept, 2020 || only 5 food items added, incomplete || | |3|| SMILING Food composition table for Indonesia|| Sept, 2020 || only 5 food items added, incomplete || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SMILING Food composition table for Laos || April, 2021 || || | | 4||SMILING Food composition table for Laos || April, 2021 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5|| Malawian Food Composition Table 2019 || Feb, 2021 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | |6||Smiling Cambodia FCT || April, 2021 || 1 [http://wikifcd.wiki.opencura.com/entity/Q568010 encoding error] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7|| Smiling Thailand FCT || April, 2021 || a few dozen items need to be updated with correct values for P76, encoding problem with Thai language || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | |8||Nigeria FCT || February, 2022 || || | ||
|- | |||
|9|| Uganda FCT || February, 2022 || several columns of detailed info on data sources for many different values need to be added || | |||
|- | |||
|10|| Pacific Data Hub || September, 2022 || || | |||
|} | |} |